Ossett & Horbury Bowling League Division 4 |
|
2024 |
Tuesday/Thursday evenings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C
Team HOME Fixtures |
|
April '24 |
C
Team AWAY fixtures |
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
Captain: Mandy Kent |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
Brookhouse
v Windmill C |
|
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
|
|
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
B J
D v Windmill C |
|
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
|
|
28 |
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
May '24 |
|
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
Thornhill
B (scr) v Windmill C (+12) @ Sandal |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Windmill
C v Ossett C & AC D |
|
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Earlsheaton
v Windmill C |
|
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
Windmill C v Bretton B |
|
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
|
|
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
June '24 |
|
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Slazenger
C v Windmill C |
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Overthorpe B v Windmill C |
|
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
Windmill
C v West Yorks Sport A |
|
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
John
Salmon Qtr finals |
|
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
|
|
July '24 |
|
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
Windmill
C v Brookhouse |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
|
|
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
Windmill C v B J D |
|
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
|
|
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
August '24 |
|
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
Ossett C & AC D v Windmill C |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
Windmill C v Earlsheaton |
|
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
|
|
John Salmon semi finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
10 |
Bretton
B v Windmill C |
|
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
Windmill C v Slazenger
C |
|
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
Windmill
C v Overthorpe B |
|
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
|
|
September '24 |
|
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
West Yorks Sports A v Windmill C |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
John Salmon final |
|
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
|
|
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
|
|
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
|
|
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|